Diamond Jubilee - 2014

Faculty
KISHINCHAND CHELLARAM COLLEGE
CHURCHGATE, MUMBAI – 400 020.
LIST OF TEACHING STAFF FOR THE YEAR – 2010-2011
 
Degree College
Principal : Miss Manju. J. Nichani
Vice-Principal : Dr. (Mrs.) Hemlata K. Bagla
Vice-Principal : Mr. Smarajit Padhi
Science Faculty
Physics
Mrs. G.M. Kulkarni
Mr. S.S. Singh
Mrs. A.K. Ravi
Dr. (Ms.) S.M. Wagle
Dr. (Mrs.) Jyotsna R. Pandey
Microbiology
Dr. (Mrs.) J.P. Shastri
Mrs. J.N. Israni
Mr. V.B. Thigle
Mrs. Prabha Padmanabha
1 Mrs. Sejal J. Rathod
Mrs. Pratibha J. Shah
Chemistry
Mr. R.C. Moorjani
Dr. (Mrs.) S. Puniyani
Dr. (Mrs.) H.K. Bagla
Dr. (Mrs.) S.M. Valecha
Dr. (Mrs.) S.R. Chaudhary
Mr. Karun Sodah
Dr. Kolte Satish Shridhar
Dr. Rajesh A. Samant
1 Dr. (Mrs.) Yogita Shinde
Dr. (Mrs.) Charulata Chaturvedi
Mrs. Mridula Gupta
Statistics
Mr. R.J. Pawar
Mrs. V.V. Ajgaonkar
Dr. A.A. Jindal
Mrs. S.J. Rane
Dr (Mrs.) Aparna A. Vidhale
1 Ms. Pratiksha Patil
Dr. S. B. Muley
Mathematics
Mrs. Usha G. Hemasunder
Mr. P.S. Gandhi
1 Mrs. Mrunal Hardikar
Life-Sciences
Mrs. Yamini Tayal
Dr. (Mrs.) S.V. Damle
Dr. (Mrs.) T.V. Shanbhag
Dr. (Mrs.) Sonal H. Dasani
Dr. (Mrs.) Shalini Rai
Dr.(Mrs.)Archana Thite
Dr.(Ms.) Aashu Vajpai
Computer Science
Ms. Pratiksha Patil
Arts Faculty
English
Mrs. J.M. Deshpande
Mrs. Saradha B.
Ms Kavita Peter
Dr. (Mrs.) Shalini Sinha
Sociology
Miss M.J. Nichani
Dr. (Mrs.) Sonam Mansukhani
Dr. (Ms.) Leena Pujari
Economics
Mr. Ravikiran R. Garje
Mrs. Rama Vishvesh
Mrs. Nandini Sengupta
1 Ms. Hiral J. Sheth
1 Dr.(Ms.) Majumdar Neeta
1 Ms. Jadhav Samiksha S.
Political Science
Mrs. Susama Panda
Hindi
Dr. S.A. Dubey
Ms. N.K. Bharti
Mr. Dubey Shaileshkumar
Psychology
Ms. Veena Kumar
Dr. (Mrs.) Rakhi A. Mehta
1 Ms. Rohina Thomas
Mrs. Pooja V. Soni
Foundation Course
Mrs. Susama Panda
Dr.(Mrs.) Nivedita Rao
History
Dr. (Mrs.) Sandhya R. Iyer
Mr. Shyam R. Pakhare
Ancient Indian Culture
Dr.(Mrs). Nivedita Rao
Commerce Faculty
Commerce
Dr. (Mrs.) A.P. Karandikar
Mr. Smarajit Padhi
Mrs. Kulvinder Batth
Ms. Geeta V. Sachdev
Accountancy
Mr. Kailash Chandak
Mr. M.N. Justin
Business Law
Mr. Abad A. Wadia
Library
Mrs. Beena Kamalavijayan – Librarian
Un-Aided Courses
Computer Science (B.C.S.)
Dr. (Mrs.) Hemlata K. Bagla - Co-ordinator.
Ms. S.K. Shambharkar
Mrs. Muskan K. Jadhwani
Ms. Geeta N. Brijwani
1 Mrs. Vimla Rani
Mrs. Dipti K.
Bachelor Of Mass Media (B.M.M.)
Mrs. Manjula Srinivas - Co-ordinator.
Mrs. Sudha Ravishankar
B.Sc. In Information Technology (B.Sc.I.T.)
Dr. (Mrs.) Shalini Sinha - Co-ordinator.
Mrs. Pragati V. Thawani
Mrs. Neha Patel
B.Sc. In Biotechnology
Dr. (Mrs.) J.P. Shastri - Co-ordinator.
Dr. (Mrs.) Anupama Harshal
1 Dr. (Mrs.) Suvarna A. Sharma
1 Ms. Firdaus Fatema Saifullah
Ms. Amruta Kothare
B.Com. (ACCOUNTING & FINANCE) (B.A.F.)
B.Com. (BANKING & INSURANCE) (B.B.I.)

Bachelor Of Management Studies (B.M.S.)
Bachelor Of FINANCIAL MARKETS (B.F.M.)

Bachelor Of Management Studies (B.M.S.)
1 Mr. Kailash Chandak - Co-ordinator.
Mrs. Suman Singh - B.B.I.
Mrs. Megha Anand - B.F.M.
Ms. Komal Valecha - B.B.I.
Ms. Nichani Ritika - B.M.S..
1 Ms. Inderpreet Kaur - B.F.M.
Mr. Rishad Master- B.A.F.
M.SC.I.T.
Dr. (Mrs.) Shalini Sinha - Co-ordinator
Junior College
Principal : Miss Manju J. Nichani
Vice-Principal : Mrs. M. A. Gvalani
Physics
Miss D.S. Vira
Miss S.B. Gangwani
Mrs. F.M. Chokshi
Mr. K.B. Shah
Mrs. N.S. Dhake
Mr. K.M. Datar
Mr. V.B. Basare
Ms. Yasmin Habib Khan
Mrs. Snehal Vinod
Mr. Kamal Khushalani R.
Chemistry
Mrs. A.D. Ramsinghani
Mrs. M.R. Parwani
Mrs. S.L. Kankate
Mr. K.S. Sharma
Mrs. P.V. Vazirani
Mrs. V.V. Jaokar
Mr. M.G. Bhandarkar
Mrs. Suma Narayan
Mrs. Mamta A. Chanchlani
Mr. Sandeep V. Kodolikar
Biology
Mr. Soni Jagdishkumar
Mrs. V.M. Mahimkar
Mr. D.R. Ramrakhiyani
Ms. Mallika Chandra
Mrs. Saramma Anto
Mr. Santosh Babanrao Mande
English
Mrs. M.A. Gvalani
Mrs. S. Chattopadhyay
Mrs. Mahalaxmi Kumar
Mr. Srinivas Raghavan
Ms. Smita P. Kulkarni
Mrs. Sonia D. Manchaanda
Ms. Trupti A. More
Mathematics
Mrs. Jamema Mathews
Mr. Santosh Kumar Singh
Mrs. Neeta S. Dam
Mrs. Sumathy Kuttan
1 Mr. Mishra Arvindkumar A.
1 Ms. Dhanashri Jagdish Adsul
1 Mrs. sanjoo R. Singh
Mrs. Anupama Kaushik
Ms. Amita Singh
Hindi
Miss Baljinder Kaur
Mrs. S.K. Maurya
Mrs. Divya Naresh Nachnani
Economics
Mrs. N.M. Deshpande
Mr. Alok Tripathi
Mrs. Soma Banarjee
Ms. Aditi Satish Kundaikar
French
Mrs. Anaheeta Irani
Mr. Ashutosh Kalpana Shah
History
Miss Mooman N.E.
Gujarati
Dr. (Mrs.) N.N. Ajugia
Psychology
Mrs. Vaishali Salian
Marathi
Mrs. Sujata Auti
Political Science
Mrs. Sandhyaraj Rajan
Commerce
Mrs. Ranjana Gaikwad (O.C.)
Mr. R.M. Mulani (Accts.)
Mrs. N.A. Gurbaxani (S.P.) (P.T.)
Mrs. Urmila Rajhans Borawake
Mrs. Dipti K. Lodaya
Sociology
Ms. Sudha Amin
E.V.S.
Ms. Poonam Sharma
Electronics
Mr. N.D. Telang
Mr. P.K. Singh
Mr. H.M. Patil
Mr. Kiran Parshuram Patil (Instructor)
Computer Science
Mr. A.V. Raikar
1 Mr. R.S. Patwardhan
Mr. Patel Niraj Parimal
Electrical Maintenance
Mr. A.S. Toscano
Mr. C.G. Parab
Mrs. Vaishali P. Bhangale
Office Management
Mrs. Elizabeth Eapen
Information Technology
1 Mrs. Archana S. Hanjankar
Ms. Sneha Jaiswal
Physical Instructor
Mr. Debkumar Chatterjee
 
 
Copyright © 2010 KC College, 124, Dinshaw Wachha Road, Churchgate, Mumbai - 400 020 , Telephone Nos: 91-22-2285 5726, 2202 0132. All rights reserved.
                                                                               powered by DC
 
>